Home / Compare / DoorLoop pricing

DoorLoop pricing, verified 2026-10-05

DoorLoop pricing: plans, per-use fees, real monthly cost

DoorLoop's advertised prices start at $99 a month and assume you pay for the year up front. E-signatures and incoming ACH rent payments cost extra on every plan below the top one.

Every figure on this page is read from DoorLoop's own published pages, with the source linked next to it. We build PropManager, a competing product for landlords with 1 to 50 units, so check the numbers against their site rather than taking our word.

DoorLoop plans and published prices

PlanPublished priceBillingE-signaturesIncoming ACH rent
Starter (up to 10 units)$99 a month, billed yearlyPaid yearly$3 per document$2.49 per payment
Pro$189 a month, billed yearlyPaid yearly$1 per document$0.99 per payment
Premium$239 a month, billed yearlyPaid yearlyIncludedNo per-payment plan fee

Read from DoorLoop's pricing page and their fees article, verified 2026-10-05. DoorLoop periodically runs promotional discounts; the list price, billed yearly, is shown here. Verify current pricing on the vendor's site before deciding.

What the plan price leaves out

Each line is from DoorLoop's own published pages, with the source next to it.

One-time and setup costs

What DoorLoop costs at 10, 25, and 50 units

The monthly bill with e-signatures and online ACH rent collection in use, priced from DoorLoop's published plans and per-use fees. We pick the lowest-cost plan that covers both. Assumes about 2 signature requests a month and one incoming ACH payment per occupied unit per month.

DoorLoop · Starter at 10 units

  • Starter plan per month, billed yearly$99
  • E-signatures $3 per document × 2$6
  • Online rent collection $2.49 per payment × 10 (paid by you or your resident)$24.90
About $129.90/mo · $1,558.80/yr

PropManager

  • PropManager plan (flat) everything included$59
  • E-signatures unlimited, includedincluded
  • Online rent (ACH) we absorb the processor feeincluded
$59/mo flat

$70.90/mostays in your pocket at 10 units. About $850.80 a year.

At 10 units with what you use, DoorLoop's Starter plan works out to about $129.90/mo. PropManager is a flat $59, a difference of about $70.90/mo.

DoorLoop · Pro at 25 units

  • Pro plan per month, billed yearly$189
  • E-signatures $1 per document × 2$2
  • Online rent collection $0.99 per payment × 25 (paid by you or your resident)$24.75
About $215.75/mo · $2,589/yr

PropManager

  • PropManager plan (flat) everything included$59
  • E-signatures unlimited, includedincluded
  • Online rent (ACH) we absorb the processor feeincluded
$59/mo flat

$156.75/mostays in your pocket at 25 units. About $1,881 a year.

At 25 units with what you use, DoorLoop's Pro plan works out to about $215.75/mo. PropManager is a flat $59, a difference of about $156.75/mo.

DoorLoop · Premium at 50 units

  • Premium plan per month, billed yearly$239
  • E-signaturesincluded
  • Online rent collectionincluded
About $239/mo · $2,868/yr

PropManager

  • PropManager plan (flat) everything included$59
  • E-signatures unlimited, includedincluded
  • Online rent (ACH) we absorb the processor feeincluded
$59/mo flat

$180/mostays in your pocket at 50 units. About $2,160 a year.

At 50 units with what you use, DoorLoop's Premium plan works out to about $239/mo. PropManager is a flat $59, a difference of about $180/mo.

Model your exact size and feature mix with the calculator on the DoorLoop comparison page.

Who DoorLoop's pricing suits

DoorLoop publishes self-serve pricing up to roughly 300 units and routes larger portfolios to a demo. If you want its all-in-one feature set and are comfortable prepaying a year to get the advertised price, it is a capable platform.

What PropManager doesn't have yet

We build PropManager, so weigh the numbers above rather than our opinion. The honest gaps against DoorLoop:

  • Built-in tenant screening (DoorLoop offers it; PropManager does not yet).
  • Some of DoorLoop's deeper accounting and CRM modules.
  • A published plan for portfolios well above 50 units.

A price you can read off the page

PropManager is $59 a month flat at any unit count, month to month, with unlimited e-signatures and $0 ACH rent collection included. We move your portfolio for you, free, and you can run it next to your current tool until you are sure.

Pricing questions

How much does DoorLoop cost per month?

As published on 2026-10-05: Starter is $99 a month, billed yearly; Pro is $189 a month, billed yearly; Premium is $239 a month, billed yearly. With e-signatures and online rent collection in use, the lowest-cost plan that covers both works out to about $129.90 a month at 10 units, $215.75 at 25, and $239 at 50.

Does DoorLoop charge for e-signatures?

Starter: $3 per document, Pro: $1 per document, and Premium: included. PropManager includes unlimited e-signatures in its flat $59 a month.

Does DoorLoop charge a fee for ACH rent payments?

Starter: $2.49 per payment, Pro: $0.99 per payment, and Premium: no per-payment plan fee. On PropManager an ACH rent payment costs $0 to you and to your resident.

Does DoorLoop charge any one-time fees?

Its pricing page lists these: Onboarding fee, based on portfolio size (no fixed amount published). PropManager charges no setup fee and moves your data for you, free.

Does DoorLoop require an annual contract?

The advertised prices are billed for a year at a time. PropManager is month to month.

How does DoorLoop's price compare with PropManager?

With e-signatures and online rent collection in use, DoorLoop works out to about $129.90 a month at 10 units, $215.75 at 25, and $239 at 50. PropManager is a flat $59 a month at every size, with both included.